Local 749 Steward List

Northwest Region
work locations: Bantam, Bristol, Danbury, Litchfield, Waterbury, Torrington

Charles Marino
Regional Vice President
203-232-1277
[email protected]
Waterbury Juvenile Court
Matthew Gagnon860-304-0926
[email protected]
Waterbury GA
Joanne Merati860-489-4984GA #18 - Torrington
Dawn Therriault860-478-4155
[email protected]
GA #17 - Bristol
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Danbury
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Waterbury JD/GA#4


North Central Region

work locations: East Hartford, Enfield, Glastonbury, Hartford, Manchester

Dana Beecham-Brown
Regional Vice President
860-478-9386
[email protected]
Hartford
Felix Rodriguez203-518-1598
[email protected]
CSSD Glastonbury
Deborah Rudroff860-874-9318
[email protected]
GA#14 - Hartford
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Enfield


Northeast Region

work locations: Danielson, Putnam, Rockville, Tolland, Vernon, Willimantic, Windham

Tracey Doulens
Regional Vice President
860-874-2238
[email protected]
Willimantic Juvenile
Arthur Forst203-930-6522
[email protected]
Rockville
Maribelle Sparks860-208-3670
[email protected]
Willimantic Juvenile
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Putnam
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Tolland


Central Region

work locations: Middletown, New Britain, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

Lisa Kaye
Regional Vice President
860-302-5087
[email protected]
Middletown GA
Efrem Golden
Local Secretary-Treasurer
203-668-6801
[email protected]
Office of the Chief State's Attorney,
Rocky Hill
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP or a member of the Executive Board to volunteer.New Britain
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Wethersfield


Southwest Region

work locations: Bridgeport, Norwalk, Stamford

Daniel Jaworski
Regional Vice President
203-996-6420
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Dorothy Bardling914-886-8210
[email protected]
GA #1 - Stamford
Jason Benjamin203-401-1555
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Delroy Clarke, Jr.203-675-1419
[email protected]
Bridgeport
Lisa Franchina203-904-7722
[email protected]
GA #1 - Stamford
Ron Nelson
Local President
203-579-6548
203-260-1231
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Jennifer Puffin203-685-3041
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Andrew Samsel203-988-6356
[email protected]
Bridgeport Juvenile Detention
Alex Santiago203-228-8645
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Robinette Walker203-552-6541
[email protected]
Juvenile Detention, Bridgeport
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Bridgeport GA#2
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Bridgeport JD


South Central Region
work locations: Derby, Hamden, Meriden, Milford, New Haven

Regional Vice President
vacant
Regional Meeting and Election TBA
Kim Dennis
Trustee
203-871-9331
[email protected]
JD - New Haven
Janet Green Rosado
Trustee
203-768-8018
[email protected]
GA#23 - New Haven
Sotonye Otunba-Payne
Local Recording Secretary
203-671-4789
[email protected]
New Haven J.D.
Luis Roger860-460-6293
[email protected]
Juvenile Court,
New Haven
Ian Shackleton
Local Vice President
[email protected]Milford J.D.
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.GA#5 - Derby
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP or a member of the Executive Board to volunteer.Meriden


Southeast Region
work locations: New London, Norwich, Waterford

Maria Lindia
Regional Vice President
860-889-5284
[email protected]
GA #21 - Norwich
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.New London
Steward NeededAre you that Member? Contact your RVP to volunteer.Waterford