List of Stewards and Locations

Mark Torres (President)  (860) 297-6539 or [email protected]

Andre Pope – (Vice President) Tel: (860) 424-4876 or [email protected]

  • Department of Rehabilitation Services (55 Farmington Avenue) 
  • Department of Banking

Sonda Thomas (Treasurer) - Tel: (860) 808-5356 or [email protected]

  • Attorney General’s Office (Elm Street)
  • Office of Comptroller
  • Secretary of the State

Raeleen McMillan (RECORDING SECRETARY) - Tel:(860-478-2708) or [email protected]

  • Hartford Correctional  State Police Dispatchers (Bradley Airport, Room 200)
  • Department of Transportation & CAA (Bradley Airport)
  • CT Fire Academy (Windsor Locks)

Denise Stevenson (TREASURER) - Tel: (860) 723-1125 or [email protected]

  • Department of Social Services (Windsor)
  • BESB (Board of Education and Services for the Blind) (Windsor)
  • Bureau of Rehabilitation Services (Windsor)
  • Capital Region Mental Health and Addiction Services (500 Vine Street)
  • Blue Hills Hospital

STEWARDS

Sondra Crute – Tel: (860) 500-4434 or [email protected]

  • Office of Early Childhood • DCF (Hudson Street)
  • Bureau of Rehabilitation Services (Wawarme Street) 

Tressa Davis (860) 922-2695 or [email protected]

  • A.I. Prince Technical High School
  • Enfield Correctional
  • Carl Robinson Correctional
  • Osborn Correctional
  • Northern Correctional
  • Walker Correctional
  • McDougal Correctional
  • Cybulski Correctional
  • Willard Correctional

Rosa Serrano - Tel: (860) 570-5243

  • UCONN Law School
  • UCONN School of Social Work (Prospect Street)
  • Attorney General (Sherman Street)
  • Worker's Comp Commission (Oak Street)
  • Connecticut State Library 

 

 

Colleen Carter – Tel: (860) 622-2166 or [email protected]

  • DAS Best
  • Department of Social Services (Farmington Avenue)
  • Department of Rehabilitation Services (Farmington Avenue) 

 

John Clarke – Tel: (860) 297-5833

  • Department of Revenue Services (Columbus Blvd.) 
  • Department of Agriculture
  • CT Children’s Receiving Home • Enfield

 

Robert J. Damroth - Tel: (860) 500-2349

  • Connecticut Commission on Culture & Tourism
  • Treasurer’s Office 

 

Yvonne Dillon – Tel: (860) 713-6861

  • State Department of Education
  • DCF (Hamilton Street)
  • DAS (Columbus Blvd.) 

 

Janine Stevenson - Tel: (860) 263-5700 or [email protected]

  • Asnuntuck Community College
  • Department of Motor Vehicles (Enfield)

 

Mary Quirk - Tel: (860) 702-3368 or [email protected]

  • Freedom of Information
  • Ethics Commission
  • Elections Enforcement 

 

Lisa Lawson - Tel: (860) 424-3484

  • Department of Energy & Environmental Protection
  • Department of Consumer Protection

Patrice A. Evans - Tel: (860) 241-8410

  • Teacher’s Retirement Board
  • Board of Higher Education
  • Board of Trustees/CSU Systems Office
  • Connecticut Technical High School System
  • Worker’s Compensation (Asylum Avenue) 

 

Chrishaun Jackson - Tel: (860) 418-6912

  • Military Department
  • Office of Health Care Access
  • Armory – OEM
  • Department of Public Health
  • Mental Health and Addictions Services
  • Office of Policy and Management
  • Department of Developmental Services 

 

Vanessa Torres - Tel: (860) 550-6632 or [email protected]

  • Department of Insurance
  • Office of Victim Advocate
  • DCF Central Office (505 Hudson St.)

Sasha Harris – (860-310-7023)

  • Department of Developmental Services, 460 Capital Avenue