We Make Connecticut Happen

Council 4 Executive Council & Delegate Assembly

 

Council 4 Executive Council (as of April 2012):

OFFICERS:

Executive Director:  Sal Luciano, Local 2663, State of CT DCF
President:  Clarke King, Local 1716, City of Hartford
Secretary: Anna Montalvo, Local 1522, City of Bridgeport

VICE PRESIDENTS:

NP-4 State Corrections: 
Steven Curran, Local 1565
Marie DeSousa, Local 391

NP-3 State Clerical: 
Thursa Isaac, Local 562
Dawn Tyson, Local 538

Municipal/Non-Profit/Private Sector: 
Gil Bironi, Local 184, MDC
Joseph Cirigliano, Local 2930, Town of Newington
Robert Facey, Jr., Local 3713, MDC
Brian Mitchell, Local 1303, CT Municipals
Robert Montouri, Local 287, City of New Haven
Guy Pappalardo, AFSCME Local 566, City of Hartford
Thomas Stough, Local 991, Town of Manchester
Claudine Wilkins-Chambers, Local 3429, New Haven Paras

State Higher Education: 

James LoMonaco, Local 2836

State Judicial: 

John Ondusko, Local 749

P-2 State Social & Human Services: 

Blair Bertaccini, Local 269
Jay Bartolomei, Local 714

COUNCIL 4 DELEGATE ASSEMBLY

184 Dean Gozzo
184 Gil Bironi
184 Thomas Mathiau
184 William Gilnack
196 Griselle Gonzalez
196 Lori Adgers
196 Ronke Oyeniya-Stallings
196 Willie Adams
196 Yolanda Rolando
233 David Clout
233 Mayra Sampson
269 Blair Bertaccini
269 Brian Cutler
269 Hans Frankhauser
269 M. Anthony Miller
269 Xavier Gordon
287 Robert Montouri
287 Thomas DeLucia
318 Anthony Ruggiero
318 Florence Martin
318 Janine Stevensen
318 Nancy Buckland
318 Robert Augusta
353 Leonard Calo
353 Mark Carlson
353 Patsy Iasevoli
353 Paul Pastore
353 Tony Cicchiello
355 Carol Millette
355 Catherine Dubuc
355 Colleen Carter
355 Julie Bouchard
355 Linda Armstrong
387 David Sanipetro
387 Dwayne Bickford
387 Gloria Bellacicco
387 Reginald Cummings
387 Rudy Demiraj
391 Augustine Lopedota
391 Jon Pepe
391 Joseph Vecchitto
391 Marie DeSousa
391 Mike Little
391 Raymond Stoddard
399 Francis Armentano
466 Jeff Daniels
466 Linda Salafia
466 William Huff
478 Darlene Braddy-Brown
478 Diane Tourangeau
478 Jeff Norton
478 Jennifer Ruggiero
478 Tanya Smith
538 Cheryl Drolet
538 Dawn Tyson
538 Deanna Chaparro
538 Deborah Batiste
538 Joe Horvath
562 Jennifer Osinowo
562 Merisa Williams
562 Nicoletta Quattro
562 Patricia Wright
562 Thursa Isaac
566 Gaetano Pappalardo
566 Gene Marek
566 Paul Patane
595 Diana Naimo
595 June VanLitner
610 Carole M. Lee
610 Deborah Civitello
610 Judith Pepin
610 Roberta A. Price
681 Deborah Skerritt
704 April Hall
704 Rosa Colon
704 Taffy Womack
704 Tracy L. Cicero
704 Wilson Meastre-Soto
713 Tonya Deloatch
714 David Dumaine
714 Dwight Frederick
714 Jay Bartolomei
714 Lois Brodeur
714 Tim Latifi
740 Karl Zagorski
749 Charles Marino
749 Ian Shackleton
749 John Ondusko
749 Justino Sampiao
749 Stephen Pacuk
818 Denis Pellegrino
818 Kevin Murphy
866 Mark Harper
884 Carl Alford
884 Doreen Rhodes
884 Joann D'Angelo
884 Ronald Hobson
991 Garland Parker
991 Laura Waller
991 Thomas Stough, Jr.
1026 John Paganetti
1029 Doug Finger
1042 Scott Hess
1042 Stanley Shuler
1049 Ron Norby
1142 Robert Barlow
1161 Richard Rivera
1174 Paul Cichon
1183 Charles Ballard
1183 Scott Baur
1186 George Davey
1186 Helen Muratti-Pion
1186 Jack Cole
1186 Michael Thompson
1186 Sue Egan
1214 Carolyn Rogers
1303 Brian Mitchell
1303 Christopher Marks
1303 Donald Haggerty
1303 Ed Bloom
1303 Lisa Shea
1303 Michael Giliberto
1303 Rose Valle-Patraw
1303 Stacie Harris-Byrdsong
1303 Vanetta Lloyd
1303 Wayne Wysocki
1338 John Martin
1338 Paul Keegan
1378 Timothy O'Neill
1471 Jim Tedford
1522 Anna Montalvo
1522 Aston Thomas
1522 Jeanette Herron
1522 Milagros Luna
1522 Richard Dietz
1565 Brett Owen
1565 Darrell Stancuna
1565 Luke Leone
1565 Mike Tuthill
1565 Rich Hinlicky
1565 Steve Curran
1566 Chris Bodnar
1566 Thomas F. Hunt
1579 David Praham
1579 David Kissko
1579 Mike Fries
1588 Nancy Brady
1689 Todd Litchfield
1716 Clarke King
1716 Jennette Robinson
1716 Pearl Johnson
1716 Robert Swain
1716 Winston Mierez
1748 Peter Thor
1779 Lou Mesoros
1858 Donald Sevas
1933 Bernie Bombardier
1950 Terrell D. Faust
1996 Maryann Altman
2018 Robert Smith
2090 Herb Greengas
2193 Domenic Jannetty
2267 Chad Lockhart
2267 Patrick Sampson
2267 Wes Hoadley
2311 Thomas Keenan
2405 Eric Montgomery
2405 Hector DeJesus
2480 William Chagnon
2657 Tim Beeble
2663 Godfrey Ferguson
2663 Maira Cruz
2663 Mary Matsagas
2663 Marybeth Hill
2663 Patricia Williamson
2663 Paul Lavallee
2663 Tanya Sutton
2706 David Orio
2706 Wayne Limosani
2836 David Mariasi
2836 Domenic Forcella
2836 Janet Ohles
2836 Jim LoMonaco
2836 Marvin Wilson
2863 Carol Riccio
2930 Joe Cirigliano
2930 Thomas Ledoux
2945 Travis Cromack
3144 Cherlyn Poindexter
3144 Harold Brooks
3144 Linda Hannans
3144 Linda Davis
3145 William Ogonowski
3270 Linda Warchol
3322 Glen Behrle
3429 Claudine Wilkins-Chambers
3429 Hilda Holness
3429 Patricia Troxler
3689 Robin Hubert
3713 Colin Coggins
3713 Robert Facey, Jr.
3804 Dave Wright
3817 Linda Anderson
3886 Linda Ceneviva
3946 David Burr

Click on the link below to download a list of delegates.


Additional Resources

Follow Us!

We Make Connecticut Happen Logo

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me